MMTT STOCKING

Metro Muskie Tournament Sponsored by







ANDY MYERS LODGE

BARKER BAY RESORT

CENTURY LODGE

HUDDLE'S RESORT

LONG LEGGED LAKE RESORT

MOUNTAIN MUSKIE LODGE

MUSKIE BAY RESORT

PARADISE COVE

ROUGH ROCK OUTPOST

SAH-KAH-TAY RESORT

SPRING BAY RESORT

SUNSET LODGE

TAMARACK LODGE

TRAPPERS LANDING LODGE

WHISPERING WINDS



MN MUSKIE
TOURNAMENT
SPONSORS




HOME      TOURNAMENT ENTRY      RULES      PRIZES      RESULTS

2016 RESULTS    2015 RESULTS    2014 RESULTS    2013 RESULTS    2012 RESULTS    2011 RESULTS    2010 RESULTS
2009 RESULTS     2008 RESULTS    2007 RESULTS    2006 RESULTS    2005 RESULTS    2004 RESULTS


2015 METRO TOURNAMENT RESULTS

PlaceContestantLengthLakePoints
1NICK HALL52", 42"Lake Independence37
2BRENT FOX56"Lake Minnetonka30
3NICK GILLETTE45", 43.5"White Bear Lake28.5
4JOSH DEHN53"Lake Waconia26
5BECKY GREMS42.5", 41"White Bear Lake23.5
6DAN MACKEDANZ50.5"Forest Lake21.5
7MATTHEW MEYER49"Lake Minnetonka20
8VIRGIL MORRILL46"Lake Minnetonka16
9CHASE EVERTZ45.5"Lake Minnetonka15.5
10NICK POPPLER44"Bald Eagle Lake14
JUNIOR DIVISION
1AUSTIN GREINER40.5"Lake Independence10.5
2PEYTON JOHNSON40"Lake St. Croix10
3KYLE NELSON38.5"Forest Lake8.5
TIGER DIVISION
1EVAN MYLLENBECK43"Lake Johanna13
2STAN SPAIN38.5"
Lake Elmo8.5
3MARK KIMBLE33"
Lake Johanna3
4TIM THORNEHILL30.5"
Lake Johanna.5





1st place  1st place  






1st PLACE

Nick Hall
52", 42"

BACK TO TOP


2nd place  






2nd PLACE

Brent Fox
56"

BACK TO TOP


3rd place  2nd place  






3rd PLACE

Nick Gillette
45", 43.5"

BACK TO TOP


4th place  






4th PLACE

Josh Dehn
53"

BACK TO TOP


5th place  5th place  






5th PLACE

Becky Grems
42.5", 41""

BACK TO TOP


6th place  






6th PLACE

Dan Mackedanz
50.5"

BACK TO TOP


7th place  






7th PLACE

Matthew Meyer
49"

BACK TO TOP


8th place  






8th PLACE

Virgil Morrill
46"

BACK TO TOP


9th place  






9th PLACE

Chase Evertz
45,5"

BACK TO TOP


10th place  






10th PLACE

Nick Poppler
44"

BACK TO TOP


1st Place Junior Division  






JUNIOR DIVISION
1ST PLACE

Austin Greiner
40.5"

BACK TO TOP


2nd Place Junior Division  






JUNIOR DIVISION
2ND PLACE

Peyton Johnson
40"

BACK TO TOP


3rd Place Junior Division  






JUNIOR DIVISION
3rd PLACE

Kyle Nelson
38.5"

BACK TO TOP


1st place Tiger  






TIGER
1ST PLACE

Evan Myllenbeck
43"

BACK TO TOP




Home | Tournament Entry | Rules | Prizes | Results | Contact Us

Copyright 2016 by PR Hartman Productions. All rights reserved.